Группа А
Команда | И | В | Н | П | Разница очков | Попытки | Бонусы | Очки |
Австралия | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 141-35=106 | 17-2 | 1 | 17 |
Уэльс | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 111-62=49 | 11-2 | 1 | 13 |
Англия | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 73-72=1 | 16-5 | 3 | 11 |
Фиджи | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 84-101=-17 | 10-11 | 1 | 5 |
Уругвай | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30-226=-194 | 2-36 | 0 | 0 |
18.09: Англия 35 — 11 Фиджи
20.09: Уэльс 54-9 Уругвай
23.09: Австралия 28 — 13 Фиджи
26.09: Англия 25 — 28 Уэльс
27.09: Австралия 65 — 3 Уругвай
1.10: Уэльс 23 — 13 Фиджи
3.10: Англия 13 — 33 Австралия
6.10: Фиджи 47 — 15 Уругвай
10.10: Австралия 15 — 6 Уэльс
10.10: Англия 60 — 3 Уругвай
Группа В
Команда | И | В | Н | П | Разница очков | Попытки | Бонусы | Очки |
ЮАР | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 176-56=120 | 23-4 | 4 | 16 |
Шотландия | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 136-93=43 | 14-9 | 2 | 14 |
Япония | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 98-100=-2 | 9-12 | 0 | 12 |
Самоа | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 69-124=-55 | 7-13 | 0 | 4 |
США | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50-156=-96 | 5-20 | 0 | 0 |
19.09: ЮАР 32-34 Япония
20.09: Самоа 25-16 США
23.09: Шотландия 45 — 10 Япония
26.09: ЮАР 46 — 6 Самоа
27.09: Шотландия 39 — 16 США
3.10: Самоа 5 — 26 Япония
3.10: ЮАР 34 — 16 Шотландия
7.10: ЮАР 64 — 0 США
10.10: Самоа 33 — 36 Шотландия
11.10: США 18 — 28 Япония
Группа С
Команда | И | В | Н | П | Разница очков | Попытки | Бонусы | Очки |
Новая Зеландия | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 174-49=125 | 24-3 | 3 | 19 |
Аргентина | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 179-70=109 | 22-7 | 3 | 15 |
Грузия | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 53-123=-70 | 5-16 | 0 | 8 |
Тонга | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 70-130=-60 | 8-16 | 2 | 6 |
Намибия | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 70-174=-104 | 8-25 | 1 | 1 |
19.09 Тонга 10 — 17 Грузия
20.09 Новая Зеландия 26 — 16 Аргентина
24.09 Новая Зеландия 58 — 14 Намибия
25.09 Аргентина 49 — 9 Грузия
29.09 Тонга 35 — 21 Намибия
2.10 Новая Зеландия 43 — 10 Грузия
4.10 Аргентина 45 — 16 Тонга
7.10 Намибия 16 — 17 Грузия
9.10 Новая Зеландия 47 — 9 Тонга
11.10 Аргентина 64 — 19 Намибия
Группа D
Команда | И | В | Н | П | Разница очков | Попытки | Бонусы | Очки |
Ирландия | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 134-35=99 | 16-2 | 2 | 18 |
Франция | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 120-63=57 | 12-6 | 2 | 14 |
Италия | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 74-88=-14 | 7-8 | 2 | 10 |
Румыния | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 60-129=-69 | 7-17 | 0 | 4 |
Канада | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58-131=-73 | 7-16 | 2 | 2 |
19.09 Ирландия 50-7 Канада
19.09 Франция 32-10 Италия
23.09 Франция 38 — 11 Румыния
26.09 Италия 23 — 18 Канада
27.09 Ирландия 44 — 10 Румыния
1.10 Франция 47 — 18 Канада
4.10 Ирландия 16 — 9 Италия
6.10 Канада 15 — 17 Румыния
11.10 Италия 32 — 22 Румыния
11.10 Франция 24 — 9 Ирландия
Четвертьфиналы
17.10 ЮАР 23 — 19 Уэльс
17.10 Новая Зеландия 62 — 13 Франция
18.10 Ирландия 20 — 43 Аргентина
18.10 Австралия 35 — 34 Шотландия
Полуфиналы
24.10 ЮАР 18 — 20 Новая Зеландия
25.10 Аргентина 14 — 29 Австралия
Матч за 3-е место
30.10 ЮАР 24 — 13 Аргентина)
Финал
31.10 Новая Зеландия 34 — 17 Австралия